Cette fois, le nombre de votes concernés par la plainte est largement plus petit et ne devrait pas changer le résultat. […]
[…] Des “erreurs” comme une absence de signatures ou une enveloppe non scellée qui auraient de fait conduit à l’annulation de leur bulletin.
Cette fois, le nombre de votes concernés par la plainte est largement plus petit et ne devrait pas changer le résultat. […]
[Rudy Giulani est l’avocat de Donald Trump]
SOURCE pour la version remaniée de la plainte (15 novembre)
D. Uneven Treatment of Watchers and Representatives at the County Election Boards’ Canvassing of Ballots.
132. In every instance where an absentee or mail-in ballot is opened and canvassed by a county election board, poll watchers and canvass representatives are legally permitted to be present. See Election Code Section 1308(b), 25 P.S. § 3146.8(b) (“Watchers shall be permitted to be present when the envelopes containing official absentee ballots and mail-in ballots are opened and when such ballots are counted and recorded.”); see also 25 P.S. § 3146.8(g)(1.1) and (g)(2).